Apartamento En La Zona Colonial
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Apartamento En La Zona Colonial Santo Domingo features a prime location within 15 minutes' walk of Chu Chu Colonial and hosts up to 2 guests. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
This 40 m² apartment is in Downtown Santo Domingo, which is the Dominican Republic's capital city, in proximity to the restaurant Santo Libre Kitchen & Bar. Merely 1.1 km from Apartamento En La Zona Colonial you will find the Plaza de la Hispanidad. The Mercado Modelo is also a short way from the apartment.
Enhancing your comfort, a shower and a sink can be found at the property.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge. Expreso Bavaro & Punta Cana bus station is only 10 minutes' walk away.
- Airports
- La Isabela International22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Free toiletries
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento En La Zona Colonial?
Guests of Apartamento En La Zona Colonial can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Chu Chu Colonial, placed nearly a 15-minute walk away. Other sights are Parque Del Este Athletic Park (3.3 km) as well as Plaza de la Hispanidad or Spain (1.1 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento En La Zona Colonial?
A stay at Apartamento En La Zona Colonial begins at $34. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento En La Zona Colonial?
At Apartamento En La Zona Colonial, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Santo Libre Kitchen & Bar, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Mediterranean dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out M. Y Gourmen, which specializes in Chinese dishes, conveniently found about a 5-minute stroll away. - ❓
Does Apartamento En La Zona Colonial come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento En La Zona Colonial provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento En La Zona Colonial?
Apartamento En La Zona Colonial is composed of 40 square meters.